American

American Official Web Site

2026 American Standings

Last updated Sun Oct 11 2026, 1:18 PM

ConferenceOverall
SchoolWLPctWLPctAPUSA
Memphis201.000510.8332223
UT San Antonio201.000510.833
North Texas201.000420.667
Florida Atlantic101.000410.800
East Carolina101.000320.600
Army210.667320.600
UAB110.500330.500
Temple110.500240.333
South Florida120.333420.667
Navy120.333230.400
Tulane010.000230.400
Tulsa020.000330.500
Rice020.000150.167
Charlotte020.000060.000